Slideshow of 48th National Exhibition January 3-31, 2018 Awards

Barbara Kempe, Domes of Guanajuato Mexico, HK Holbein Inc. Award
Barbara Kempe, Domes of Guanajuato Mexico, HK Holbein Inc. Award
Barbara Yoerg, Hurricane Matthew Aftermath, Cheap Joes Award
Barbara Yoerg, Hurricane Matthew Aftermath, Cheap Joes Award
Bev Jozwiak, Stormy Weather , Guerrilla Painters/Judsons Award
Bev Jozwiak, Stormy Weather , Guerrilla Painters/Judsons Award
Carolyn Lord, Poppies and Agave, iprintfromhome.com Award
Carolyn Lord, Poppies and Agave, iprintfromhome.com Award
Denise Athanas, Sailing The Aegean, Jade Fon Memorial Award
Denise Athanas, Sailing The Aegean, Jade Fon Memorial Award
Elaine Daily-Birnbaum, Confinement, Mijello 1st Award
Elaine Daily-Birnbaum, Confinement, Mijello 1st Award
Geoffrey McCormack, Learning to Walk in My Own Shadow 9, Gold
Geoffrey McCormack, Learning to Walk in My Own Shadow 9, Gold
Gloria Baker, The Meeting, Past Presidents Award
Gloria Baker, The Meeting, Past Presidents Award
Iretta Hunter, Quilted Rose, Jack Richeson & Co., Inc.  Award
Iretta Hunter, Quilted Rose, Jack Richeson & Co., Inc. Award
Jeannie Vodden, Sunshine, M. Graham & Co. Award
Jeannie Vodden, Sunshine, M. Graham & Co. Award
Karen Frey, Manny in the Kitchen Window, Mary Spivey Memorial Award
Karen Frey, Manny in the Kitchen Window, Mary Spivey Memorial Award
Kate Aubrey, Been There, Silver
Kate Aubrey, Been There, Silver
Kathie Boissiere, CWA, Dimensions, Watercolor West Award
Kathie Boissiere, CWA, Dimensions, Watercolor West Award
Leslie Cheney-Parr, Puy Blanket of Spring, Dick Cole Memorial Award
Leslie Cheney-Parr, Puy Blanket of Spring, Dick Cole Memorial Award
Lynne Kroll, Geared, Mijello 2nd Award
Lynne Kroll, Geared, Mijello 2nd Award
Mark Smith, Shutter Shadow, Bronze
Mark Smith, Shutter Shadow, Bronze
Peter Carey, Wigwam Motel, Blick Art Materials Award
Peter Carey, Wigwam Motel, Blick Art Materials Award
r. mike nichols, Family Foto 2, Arnold Grossman Memorial Award
r. mike nichols, Family Foto 2, Arnold Grossman Memorial Award
Taryn Curiel, Finding Our Way, Norbert Volk Award
Taryn Curiel, Finding Our Way, Norbert Volk Award
Valya Hristova, Little Sunshine, SaviorFaire Award
Valya Hristova, Little Sunshine, SaviorFaire Award
Wendy Liang, Winter, American Frame/Golden Artist Colors, Inc.
Wendy Liang, Winter, American Frame/Golden Artist Colors, Inc.
Yueqi Zhang, Under the Sunshine, CWA Signature Members Award
Yueqi Zhang, Under the Sunshine, CWA Signature Members Award

Back