Anne Fallin, Agave Display, Jade Fon Memorial Award 50th National Exhibition
Anne Fallin Agave Display
Jade Fon Memorial Award 50th National Exhibition
Marilyn Miller, Mendo Mood, Past Presidents Award 50th National Exhibition
Marilyn Miller Mendo Mood
Past Presidents Award 50th National Exhibition
R. Mike Nichols, Watching TV, Dick Cole Memorial Award 50th National Exhibition
R. Mike Nichols Watching TV
Dick Cole Memorial Award 50th National Exhibition
Thomas W. Schaller, Footbridge  China , Arnold Grossman Memorial Award 50th National Exhibition
Thomas W. Schaller Footbridge China
Arnold Grossman Memorial Award 50th National Exhibition
Melanie Lacki, In The Green, Way Up Art and Frame/Armadillo Art and Craft Award 50th National Exhibition
Melanie Lacki In The Green
Way Up Art and Frame/Armadillo Art and Craft Award 50th National Exhibition
Xiao Xing Hu, Noonday Sun, CWA Signature Members Award II 50th National Exhibition
Xiao Xing Hu Noonday Sun
CWA Signature Members Award II 50th National Exhibition
Myrna Wacknov, Enigma, Bronze Award 50th National Exhibition
Myrna Wacknov Enigma
Bronze Award 50th National Exhibition
Chris Krupinski, Its a Friday Night, Silver Award 50th National Exhibition
Chris Krupinski Its a Friday Night
Silver Award 50th National Exhibition
Dongfeng Li, A Touch of Misty of Tibetan Plateau, Gold Award 50th National Exhibition
Dongfeng Li A Touch of Misty of Tibetan Plateau
Gold Award 50th National Exhibition
Pat Moseuk, Dreaming In My Tree Fort, Blick Art Materials Award 50th National Exhibition
Pat Moseuk Dreaming In My Tree Fort
Blick Art Materials Award 50th National Exhibition
William Hook, Scary Stuff 2, Mijello Co Ltd Award 50th National Exhibition
William Hook Scary Stuff 2
Mijello Co Ltd Award 50th National Exhibition
Charles Rouse, Amalfi Hideaway, FLAX art and design / Golden Artist Colors Inc Award 50th National Exhibition
Charles Rouse Amalfi Hideaway
FLAX art and design / Golden Artist Colors Inc Award 50th National Exhibition
Elaine Daily-Birnbaum, Passages, Watercolor West Reciprocal Award 50th National Exhibition
Elaine Daily-Birnbaum Passages
Watercolor West Reciprocal Award 50th National Exhibition
Xi Guo, Tangle No.3, Norbert Volk Award 50th National Exhibition
Xi Guo Tangle No.3
Norbert Volk Award 50th National Exhibition
Joseph Santos, Yellow Chevrolet, Windsor and Newton Award 50th National Exhibition
Joseph Santos Yellow Chevrolet
Windsor and Newton Award 50th National Exhibition
Michael Holter, Tahoe Pines, Salis International Award 50th National Exhibition
Michael Holter Tahoe Pines
Salis International Award 50th National Exhibition
Carol Gaskins, Tangled, Jack Richeson and Co. Inc Award 50th National Exhibition
Carol Gaskins Tangled
Jack Richeson and Co. Inc Award 50th National Exhibition
Lok Kerk Hwang, Wheels No 16, Dan Curry Memorial Award 50th National Exhibition
Lok Kerk Hwang Wheels No 16
Dan Curry Memorial Award 50th National Exhibition
Woon Lam Ng, Endless Summer at Ghent, Cheap Joes Art Stuff Award 50th National Exhibition
Woon Lam Ng Endless Summer at Ghent
Cheap Joes Art Stuff Award 50th National Exhibition
Jeff Ishikawa, End of the Line, M. Graham and Co. Award 50th National Exhibition
Jeff Ishikawa End of the Line
M. Graham and Co. Award 50th National Exhibition
Joye Moon, Jardin Food Cart, CWA Signature Members Award I 50th National Exhibition
Joye Moon Jardin Food Cart
CWA Signature Members Award I 50th National Exhibition

List of events, click to open and print.

January 11 to February 22, 2020

CWA's 50th National Exhibition Artist's Awards and Reception is January 11 from 2-4 at the Harrington Gallery in Pleasanton. There are a lot of special events during this show, click here for more information on how to participate on the FireHouse Art Center website.


Click the image below to enlarge

We Need You

Now is your chance to be a CWA board member! The position of Director of CWA Member Shows is open as is Membership Director and Communications Director. We are also looking for a co-hospitality chair (not a board position). Please contact CWA President Carol Husslein for more information and say you want to volunteer. You can read the description of the positions in the CWA bylaws.

 

 Dick Cole Memorial Fund

CWA Store

  

February Message from the President

Photographic notice, please read

February Newsletter


Next General Meeting 7:30pm
Wednesday, February 19, 2020 

   

Shadelands Center for Community Arts
111 N. Wiget Lane, Walnut Creek, CA

Guest Artist Nancy Roberts

Upcoming Workshops

Michael Reardon - Watercolor Techniques
January 31-February 2, 2020 - 3 Days, Advanced Beginner to Advanced

Thomas Schaller - The Architecture of Light I
March 18-20, 2020 - 3 Days, Advanced Beginner to Advanced

Thomas Schaller - The Architecture of Light II
March 23-25, 2020 - 3 Days, Advanced Beginner to Advanced